Aigars Skele
Signed in Poland • Czarni Slupsk • PG/SG • 0 years of NBA experience
Height6'4
Weight194lbs
Born4th December 1992 (age 33)
Nationality🇱🇻Latvia
NBA DraftUndrafted, 2014
Pre-draft teamJurmala (Latvia)
HandRight
AgentUnknown
ShamSports database refresh: older player pages may contain archived or incomplete data.
Representative Teams
Stats
| Year | League | Team | G | MPG | PTS/G | FG | FGA | FG% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 | EuroCup | VEF Riga | 3 | 6.6 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 3.0 | 44.4% | 0.7 | 0.7 | 100.0% | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.0% | 0.3 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.3 |
| 2014-15 | VTB United League | VEF Riga | 4 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| 2016-17 | BCL Europe | Ventspils | 16 | 24.0 | 8.6 | 3.4 | 7.9 | 43.3% | 1.1 | 2.4 | 43.6% | 0.6 | 0.8 | 83.3% | 1.1 | 3.4 | 4.4 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
| 2017-18 | BCL Europe | Ventspils | 12 | 30.1 | 12.2 | 4.3 | 10.4 | 40.8% | 1.8 | 3.7 | 47.7% | 1.9 | 2.6 | 74.2% | 1.0 | 4.5 | 5.5 | 3.2 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 2.1 | 2.4 |
| 2017-18 | Europe Cup | Ventspils | 2 | 29.0 | 10.0 | 3.5 | 7.0 | 50.0% | 1.5 | 4.0 | 37.5% | 1.5 | 1.5 | 100.0% | 0.5 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 2.0 |
| 2018-19 | France | Antibes | 32 | 20.7 | 7.9 | 2.6 | 6.3 | 41.6% | 0.9 | 2.9 | 32.6% | 1.7 | 2.0 | 83.1% | 0.6 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 1.7 |
| 2019-20 | VTB United League | Kalev-Cramo | 18 | 26.7 | 11.8 | 4.4 | 9.5 | 46.2% | 0.9 | 3.4 | 26.2% | 2.2 | 2.4 | 90.7% | 1.0 | 2.4 | 3.4 | 3.9 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 2.8 |
| 2020-21 | BCL Europe | VEF Riga | 9 | 22.1 | 8.3 | 3.0 | 7.7 | 39.1% | 0.9 | 2.8 | 32.0% | 1.4 | 2.3 | 61.9% | 0.8 | 2.7 | 3.4 | 2.9 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 2.7 |
| 2021-22 | Germany | Wuerzburg | 17 | 22.8 | 8.7 | 3.2 | 7.1 | 45.5% | 0.9 | 2.5 | 35.7% | 1.4 | 1.8 | 74.2% | 0.5 | 2.2 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 2.2 | 2.3 |
| 2022-23 | Poland | Stal Ostrow | 37 | 27.1 | 14.9 | 5.6 | 11.1 | 50.2% | 1.1 | 3.2 | 35.0% | 2.6 | 3.4 | 77.4% | 0.9 | 2.9 | 3.8 | 7.1 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 2.7 | 2.6 |
| 2023-24 | Poland | Stal Ostrow | 30 | 30.2 | 15.7 | 5.3 | 10.4 | 51.1% | 1.3 | 3.2 | 40.2% | 3.8 | 4.9 | 77.4% | 1.2 | 3.5 | 4.7 | 9.0 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 3.1 | 2.2 |
| 2024-25 | Germany | Rostock Seawolves | 10 | 23.0 | 6.4 | 2.6 | 6.2 | 41.9% | 0.3 | 0.8 | 37.5% | 0.9 | 1.7 | 52.9% | 0.5 | 2.3 | 2.8 | 4.7 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 2.3 | 2.1 |
| 2024-25 | Poland | Stal Ostrow | 5 | 30.9 | 12.6 | 4.4 | 7.8 | 56.4% | 1.6 | 3.4 | 47.1% | 2.2 | 3.2 | 68.8% | 1.2 | 3.0 | 4.2 | 5.4 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 3.0 |
| 2025-26 | Poland | Czarni Slupsk | 27 | 23.6 | 9.0 | 3.3 | 8.2 | 40.5% | 1.0 | 3.3 | 29.2% | 1.4 | 2.0 | 67.3% | 0.9 | 2.4 | 3.3 | 4.1 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 2.1 |
All stats regular season only
