Vee Sanford
Signed in France • Loon Plage • SG • 0 years of NBA experience
Height6'4
Weight196lbs
Born5th December 1990 (age 35)
Nationality🇺🇸USA
NBA DraftUndrafted, 2014
Pre-draft teamDayton
HandRight
AgentUnknown
Email address and phone number on file
Contact details are not publicly displayed.
ShamSports database refresh: older player pages may contain archived or incomplete data.
Stats
| Year | League | Team | G | MPG | PTS/G | FG | FGA | FG% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-11 | NCAA | Georgetown | 27 | 6.4 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 52.2% | 0.4 | 0.7 | 60.0% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 100.0% | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.7 |
| 2012-13 | NCAA | Dayton | 31 | 29.2 | 12.3 | 4.5 | 9.8 | 45.9% | 1.1 | 3.3 | 33.3% | 2.2 | 2.7 | 82.1% | 0.3 | 2.4 | 2.7 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 2.1 | 2.7 |
| 2013-14 | NCAA | Dayton | 37 | 21.6 | 9.6 | 3.6 | 8.1 | 44.8% | 0.5 | 1.7 | 30.2% | 1.8 | 2.6 | 69.8% | 0.4 | 2.2 | 2.7 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 1.6 |
| 2016-17 | Germany | Wuerzburg | 13 | 20.8 | 11.2 | 4.7 | 9.5 | 49.2% | 0.7 | 2.0 | 34.6% | 1.2 | 1.6 | 71.4% | 0.5 | 3.0 | 3.5 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 2.1 |
| 2017-18 | France | Antibes | 34 | 25.9 | 14.3 | 5.8 | 11.6 | 50.4% | 1.2 | 3.0 | 38.8% | 1.5 | 1.9 | 79.4% | 0.6 | 2.4 | 2.9 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 2.5 |
| 2018-19 | France | Chalon | 32 | 28.6 | 15.3 | 6.2 | 11.2 | 55.0% | 1.7 | 3.7 | 46.6% | 1.3 | 1.8 | 72.4% | 1.2 | 2.6 | 3.8 | 2.9 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 2.2 |
| 2019-20 | EuroCup | Limoges | 7 | 26.8 | 14.0 | 5.4 | 10.6 | 51.4% | 2.0 | 4.1 | 48.3% | 1.1 | 1.3 | 88.9% | 0.6 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 1.9 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 3.6 |
| 2019-20 | France | Limoges | 17 | 24.6 | 10.2 | 4.0 | 9.5 | 42.2% | 1.1 | 3.1 | 34.6% | 1.2 | 1.6 | 74.1% | 0.4 | 2.4 | 2.8 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 1.9 |
| 2020-21 | France | Pau-Orthez | 28 | 28.1 | 13.6 | 5.5 | 10.8 | 51.5% | 1.4 | 3.4 | 41.7% | 1.1 | 1.5 | 75.6% | 0.7 | 2.6 | 3.3 | 2.5 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 2.4 | 2.6 |
| 2021-22 | Italy | Pesaro | 32 | 27.8 | 11.4 | 4.6 | 10.7 | 43.3% | 1.3 | 3.6 | 36.0% | 0.9 | 1.3 | 69.0% | 0.5 | 2.5 | 3.1 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 2.8 |
| 2023-24 | Finland | Kauhajoki Karhu | 6 | 19.9 | 9.5 | 4.2 | 8.3 | 50.0% | 0.2 | 2.2 | 7.7% | 1.0 | 1.2 | 85.7% | 0.5 | 3.5 | 4.0 | 3.5 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 2.7 |
| 2024-25 | Germany | Crailsheim | 4 | 4.0 | 2.8 | 1.3 | 2.5 | 50.0% | 0.3 | 1.0 | 25.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 |
All stats regular season only
