Neptunas • Neptunas • PG/SG • 0 years of NBA experience
Also listed under: Signed in Lithuania
Height6'4
Weight192lbs
Born13th April 1996 (age 30)
Nationality🇱🇻Latvia
NBA DraftUndrafted, 2018
Pre-draft teamVentspils (Latvia)
HandRight
AgentUnknown
ShamSports database refresh: older player pages may contain archived or incomplete data.
Representative Teams
Stats
| Year | League | Team | G | MPG | PTS/G | FG | FGA | FG% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | ORB | DRB | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 | BCL Europe | Ventspils | 7 | 15.4 | 4.4 | 1.4 | 3.9 | 37.0% | 0.9 | 2.0 | 42.9% | 0.7 | 1.1 | 62.5% | 0.4 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 2.9 |
| 2017-18 | BCL Europe | Ventspils | 12 | 17.5 | 5.7 | 1.5 | 3.4 | 43.9% | 1.2 | 2.3 | 51.9% | 1.5 | 1.8 | 85.7% | 0.5 | 1.9 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 2.0 |
| 2017-18 | Europe Cup | Ventspils | 2 | 22.5 | 8.5 | 2.5 | 8.0 | 31.3% | 1.5 | 2.5 | 60.0% | 2.0 | 2.5 | 80.0% | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 |
| 2018-19 | BCL Europe | Ventspils | 12 | 33.1 | 17.1 | 5.4 | 10.5 | 51.6% | 2.8 | 5.7 | 50.0% | 3.4 | 4.0 | 85.4% | 0.4 | 2.5 | 2.9 | 2.6 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 1.9 |
| 2018-19 | Europe Cup | Ventspils | 2 | 32.4 | 6.5 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 28.6% | 0.5 | 3.5 | 14.3% | 2.0 | 2.0 | 100.0% | 0.5 | 3.0 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2.5 |
| 2019-20 | EuroLeague | ASVEL Villeurbanne | 27 | 13.2 | 4.9 | 1.5 | 3.8 | 39.8% | 0.8 | 2.1 | 38.6% | 1.0 | 1.2 | 84.8% | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 2.0 |
| 2019-20 | France | ASVEL Villeurbanne | 22 | 15.4 | 4.3 | 1.2 | 3.6 | 34.2% | 0.7 | 2.3 | 30.0% | 1.1 | 1.4 | 83.3% | 0.4 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 2.1 |
| 2020-21 | EuroLeague | ASVEL Villeurbanne | 6 | 9.2 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 46.2% | 0.5 | 1.2 | 42.9% | 0.8 | 1.2 | 71.4% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 |
| 2020-21 | France | ASVEL Villeurbanne | 6 | 10.8 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2.8 | 35.3% | 0.5 | 1.5 | 33.3% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 100.0% | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1.7 |
| 2020-21 | Germany | Goettingen | 21 | 28.0 | 16.6 | 5.2 | 11.0 | 47.2% | 2.7 | 6.2 | 43.8% | 3.5 | 4.1 | 83.9% | 0.2 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 2.1 |
| 2021-22 | Turkey | Merkezefendi | 30 | 34.4 | 14.9 | 4.6 | 11.9 | 39.0% | 2.4 | 7.0 | 34.9% | 3.2 | 4.0 | 80.7% | 0.4 | 1.9 | 2.3 | 4.1 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2.4 |
| 2022-23 | Germany | Oldenburg | 9 | 19.8 | 9.1 | 2.2 | 6.4 | 34.5% | 1.2 | 4.3 | 28.2% | 3.4 | 3.8 | 91.2% | 0.1 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 3.3 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 2.4 |
| 2022-23 | Spain | Zaragoza | 5 | 20.5 | 6.2 | 2.2 | 6.2 | 35.5% | 0.8 | 1.8 | 44.4% | 1.0 | 1.8 | 55.6% | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 3.0 |
| 2023-24 | EuroLeague | Virtus Bologna | 8 | 7.8 | 3.3 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 52.9% | 0.5 | 1.0 | 50.0% | 0.5 | 0.6 | 80.0% | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.1 |
| 2023-24 | Italy | Virtus Bologna | 11 | 9.5 | 3.1 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 36.0% | 0.5 | 1.0 | 45.5% | 1.0 | 1.3 | 78.6% | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.7 |
| 2023-24 | Turkey | Merkezefendi | 12 | 34.7 | 14.7 | 4.1 | 10.5 | 38.9% | 1.5 | 5.4 | 27.7% | 5.0 | 6.3 | 80.0% | 0.8 | 2.0 | 2.8 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 2.6 | 3.3 |
| 2024-25 | Germany | Telekom Baskets Bonn | 16 | 21.7 | 9.1 | 2.5 | 7.6 | 33.1% | 1.2 | 3.8 | 31.1% | 2.9 | 3.6 | 80.7% | 0.6 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 2.8 |
| 2024-25 | Turkey | Merkezefendi | 10 | 31.3 | 12.7 | 4.1 | 10.4 | 39.4% | 1.7 | 5.1 | 33.3% | 2.8 | 3.6 | 77.8% | 0.3 | 2.5 | 2.8 | 3.1 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 2.5 |
| 2025-26 | EuroCup | Neptunas | 16 | 30.1 | 18.6 | 5.8 | 12.9 | 44.9% | 1.9 | 5.0 | 38.8% | 5.0 | 5.8 | 86.0% | 0.6 | 2.5 | 2.1 | 4.1 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 2.4 | 3.1 |
| 2025-26 | Lithuania | Neptunas | 41 | 27.9 | 16.4 | 5.2 | 11.2 | 46.3% | 1.4 | 4.2 | 32.9% | 4.7 | 5.3 | 88.0% | 0.5 | 2.7 | 3.1 | 4.1 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 2.9 |
All stats regular season only
